Teachers

1 2 > showing 1 - 50 of 97 constituents

Myra Aguilar

Administrative Assistant to Mr. Joubert and Mrs. Joffre

Lara Alvarenga

English Teacher, Dual Credit Teacher

Krystyna Atkins

English Teacher, Coach

Cedric Barnes

Math Teacher

Trey Bates

SPED Success Teacher, Coach

Brian Burkeen

Social Studies Teacher, Varsity Football Coach, Varsity Baseball Coach

Donnica Busby

Science Teacher

Deneen Carter

Timberview HS Swim Coach, MAC Gold and Age Group 1 Coach, Coble MS Swim Coach

Siddharth Chatterjee

Science Teacher

Steven Clear

Math Teacher

Heather Colburn

Teen Leadership I & II Teacher, Student Council Sponsor, Partners in Leadership & Community Service

Joy Cooke

English Teacher

Meyer Criss

World Geography Teacher

Telia Crochett

English Teacher

Melissa Crowson

English 1 Teacher

Anthony Cuccia

Spanish Teacher, Tennis Assistant Coach

Robert DeSanto

Asst Coordinator, Head Football

Peter Downing

English Teacher, UIL Debate Coach

Jennifer Eaglen

FCS Teacher

Brian Eastman

Social Studies Teacher, Inclusion Teacher, Head Varsity Tennis Coach

Faith Elmore

AVID, Child Development Teacher, Interior Design Teacher

Misty Ferris

Journalism & Photojournalism Teacher, Yearbook & Newspaper Teacher, UIL Journalism Coach

Maya Fleming

English 1 Teacher

Jason Forte

Choir Director

Kenneth Fudge

Theatre Arts Teacher

Dr. Juan Garcia

Spanish Teacher, LOTE Department Head

Monique Gaskin

ROTC Teacher

Jinney Gatlin

Choir

Carrie Gonzalez

Science Teacher

Bobby Gray

Science Teacher, Football Coach, Baseball Coach

Winter Griggs

Title I Math Teacher

Anitra Hankerson

SpEd Department Leader

Anna Harrison

Math Teacher

Ekena Hawkins

Dance Teacher

Janale Hayes

Family Consumer Science Teacher

Colby Henderson

English Teacher, Coach

Eugenia Hernandez

English Teacher

Abel Herrera

Spanish Teacher, Football Coach, Baseball Coach

Sarah Herrera

English Teacher, Coach

Cherie Hewitt

Science Teacher

Joseph Horn

Math, Head Girl’s Soccer

Gysamuell Humes

Principles of Applied Engineering Teacher, Health Teacher, Varsity Football Offensive Line Coach, Assistant Track Coach

Robert Johnson

Personal Fitness Teacher, Head Baseball Coach, Varsity Football Coach

Taylor Johnson

Business, Asst. Basketball Coach

Courtney Kimbrough

Math Teacher

Gayla Kimbrough

Science Teacher

Keisa Kindred

English 4 Teacher

Jim Kozuch

Social Studies Teacher, Special Education Teacher

Zeke Kuyawa

Math Teacher

Mark Lederman

English Teacher