Teachers

1 2 3 > showing 1 - 50 of 109 constituents

Josi Alexander

Choir Director

Pariesa Altman

English Teacher

Toby Bane

Science Teacher

Trey Bates

SPED Success Teacher, Coach

Priscilla Blanton

French Teacher

James Brown

Head Football Coach, Athletic Coordinator

Amberly Buchanan

Science Teacher

Dionne Bullock

Science Teacher, Inclusion Teacher

Brian Burkeen

Social Studies Teacher, Varsity Football Coach, Varsity Baseball Coach

Kristin Campos

Athletic Trainer

Colleen Chambers

ISLE Aide

Siddharth Chatterjee

Science Teacher

Steven Clear

Math Teacher

Heather Colburn

Teen Leadership I & II Teacher, Student Council Sponsor, Partners in Leadership & Community Service

Joy Cooke

English Teacher

Telia Crochett

English Teacher

Anthony Cuccia

Spanish Teacher, Tennis Assistant Coach

Lindsay Daniel

Social Studies Teacher, Head Girls Golf Coach

Kirk Davis

Strength Coach

Robert DeSanto

Science Teacher

Lauren Dixon

English Teacher

Peter Downing

English Teacher, UIL Debate Coach

Brian Eastman

Social Studies Teacher, Inclusion Teacher, Head Varsity Tennis Coach

Joseph Ekutshu

History Teacher

Faith Elmore

AVID, Child Development Teacher, Interior Design Teacher

Misty Ferris

Journalism & Photojournalism Teacher, Yearbook & Newspaper Teacher, UIL Journalism Coach

Danielle Flores

Principals of Human Services Teacher, Principals of Education & Training Teacher, Fashion Design I & II Teacher

Kenneth Fudge

Theatre Arts Teacher

Dr. Juan Garcia

Spanish Teacher, LOTE Department Head

Stephanie Garris

Math Teacher, Science Teacher

Carrie Gonzalez

Science Teacher

Bobby Gray

Science Teacher, Football Coach, Baseball Coach

Duane Gregory

Online Credit Recovery, Head Boys Basketball Coach

Winter Griggs

Math Teacher

Aretha Hall

Math Teacher

Anitra Hankerson

English & Math FALS Teacher, Varsity Cheer Coach

Anna Harrison

Math Teacher

Colby Henderson

English Teacher, Coach

Eugenia Hernandez

English Teacher

Abel Herrera

Spanish Teacher, Football Coach, Baseball Coach

Sarah Herrera

English Teacher, Coach

Gabriel Hicks

Social Studies Teacher, Basketball Coach

Bradley Higgins

Math Teacher, Special Education Teacher, Boys Golf Coach

Keith Howell

AVID Elective Teacher, JV Boys Basketball Coach, Assistant Cross Country Coach

Gysamuell Humes

Principles of Applied Engineering Teacher, Health Teacher, Varsity Football Offensive Line Coach, Assistant Track Coach

Robert Johnson

Personal Fitness Teacher, Head Baseball Coach, Varsity Football Coach

Karen Judd

English Teacher, Cheer Coach

John Julian

AP Music Theory

Brent Kaether

Science Teacher

Gayla Kimbrough

Chemistry Teacher