Fine Arts/Electives

Josi Alexander

Choir Director, Concert Choir, Mens' Ensemble, Chorale, Show Choir & Advanced Treble

Heather Colburn

Teen Leadership I & II Teacher, Student Council Sponsor

SMSgt Sennie Cox

AFJROTC Leadership Teacher, Drill Teacher, Color Guard Teacher

Melissa Danforth

Head Theatre Director, Theatre Arts I, II, & IV Teacher, Theatre Production Teacher, Musical Theatre Teacher, UIL One Act Play, Drama Club Sponsor

Samantha Dunaway

Theatre Arts I & II Teacher, Technical I, II, & III Teacher, Assistant Theatre/Technical Director

Faith Elmore

Child Development Teacher, Interior Design Teacher, Counseling and Mental Health, Varsity Cheer Coach

Misty Ferris

Journalism & Photojournalism Teacher, Yearbook & Newspaper Teacher, UIL Journalism Coach

Danielle Flores

Principals of Human Services Teacher, Principals of Education & Training Teacher, Fashion Design I & II Teacher

Duane Gregory

Business Info Management Teacher, Online Credit Recovery, Virtual High School Teacher, Head Boys Basketball Coach

Keith Howell

AVID Elective Teacher, JV Boys Basketball Coach, Assistant Cross Country Coach

Gysamuell Humes

Principles of Applied Engineering Teacher, Health Teacher, Varsity Football Offensive Line Coach, Assistant Track Coach

Robert Johnson

Personal Fitness Teacher, Head Baseball Coach, Varsity Football Coach

Robert Johnson

Senior AVID Elective Teacher, Business Information Management Teacher, Head Boys Track Coach, Assistant Football Coach

John Julian

AP Music Theory Teacher

Roland Latson

Dance I & II Teacher, Dance III & IV / Drill Team Prep, Celebrities Drill Team Director

Peyton Lee

Assistant Band Director

Karyn Maddock

Nutrition and Child Development Teacher, Dollars and Sense Teacher, Interpersonal Studies Teacher, Electives Department Chair

Byron McCollum

Business Education Teacher, Varsity Football Coach, Head Freshmen Basketball Coach

Stacy McDonald

Professional Communications, Varsity Volleyball Assistant Coach, Varsity Assistant/JV Soccer Coach

Eric Mullins

Director of Bands, Marching Band, Wind Symphony, & Musical Orchestra Teacher

Evanne Nasypany

Art I Teacher, Ceramics II, III & IV Teacher, Sculpture IV Teacher, Photography II & III Teacher, Art Club Co-Sponsor, Students Pursuing Christ Co-Sponsor

Amy Neal

Art I Teacher, Partners In Art Teacher, Timberview High Swim Coach

Daniel Neimeyer

Band Director / Percussion Coordinator, Marching Band, Drumline, Wind Symphony, Wind Ensemble, & Percussion Ensemble Teacher

Heather Rush-Chesnut

Art I Teacher

Lt. Col Terry Webster

Senior Aerospace Science Instructor, Department Head

Dallas Williams

Art I, II, III & IV Teacher, Pre AP & AP Art Teacher, Art Club Sponsor, TAEA Region 11s VASE Director

Matthew Workman

AVID I & II Teacher, Varsity Boys Basketball Coach