Athletics

James Brown

Head Football Coach, Athletic Coordinator

Brian Burkeen

Economics & AP Economics Teacher, Varsity Football Coach, Varsity Baseball Coach

Kristin Campos

Athletic Trainer

Anthony Cuccia

Spanish I & II Teacher, Tennis Assistant Coach

Lindsay Daniel

AP Human Geography Teacher, World Geography Teacher, Head Girls Golf Coach, GSA Sponsor

Joy Dawkins

English IV Teacher, JV Volleyball Coach, Freshmen Basketball Coach

Brian Eastman

World History Teacher, Head Varsity Tennis Coach

Faith Elmore

Child Development Teacher, Interior Design Teacher, Counseling and Mental Health, Varsity Cheer Coach

Bobby Gray

Physics Teacher, Football Coach, Track Coach

Duane Gregory

Business Info Management Teacher, Online Credit Recovery, Virtual High School Teacher, Head Boys Basketball Coach

Colby Henderson

English Teacher, Coach

Bradley Higgins

Math Models, Geometry, and Consumer Math Teacher, Boys Golf Coach

Menson Holloway

Biology Teacher, Strength & Conditioning Coordinator, Varsity Football Coach

Rachel Hudson

Social Studies, Head Softball Coach

Gysamuell Humes

Principles of Applied Engineering Teacher, Health Teacher, Varsity Football Offensive Line Coach, Assistant Track Coach

Robert Johnson

Personal Fitness Teacher, Head Baseball Coach, Varsity Football Coach

Robert Johnson

Senior AVID Elective Teacher, Business Information Management Teacher, Head Boys Track Coach, Assistant Football Coach

Derek Lilly

Social Studies Teacher, World History Teacher, Varsity/Freshman Football (Offensive Line) Coach, Varsity Track (Jumpers) Coach

Kit Martin

Girls Varsity Basketball Coach, Assistant Athletic Coordinator

Byron McCollum

Business Education Teacher, Varsity Football Coach, Head Freshmen Basketball Coach

Stacy McDonald

Professional Communications, Varsity Volleyball Assistant Coach, Varsity Assistant/JV Soccer Coach

Jeannette Mitchell

Physics Teacher, Freshmen Girls Basketball Coach, Varsity Assistant Softball Coach

Todd Monsey

US History Teacher, Girls Varsity Basketball Assistant

Rebekah Morrison

Science, Head Track Coach

Jonathan Newton

SUCCESS Teacher, Coach

Senen Perez

Geometry Teacher, Varsity Football Coach, Varsity Softball Coach

Jessica Perez-Woodrum

Spanish II Teacher, Varsity Girls Soccer Head Coach, Campus Webmaster

Alexandria Reid

English III Teacher, JV Cheerleading Coach

Ricardo Rendon

Spanish II Teacher, Assistant Football Coach

Jesse Slattery

Occupation Teacher, Success Teacher, Varsity Boys Soccer Coach

Trevor Smith

Athletic Trainer, Sports Medicine

Andre Williams

Health Teacher, PE Teacher

Elizabeth Young

Resource English II & IV Teacher, INC English I & IV Teacher, Assistant Director for Celebrities Drill Team

Jason Young

Astronomy Teacher, Environmental Science Teacher, Boy's Soccer Coach